North Middletown Real Estate

North Middletown, NJ

Explore the appealing community of North Middletown, NJ, a charming neighborhood in Monmouth County that seamlessly blends suburban tranquility with modern conveniences. Living in North Middletown offers residents a peaceful retreat, featuring tree-lined streets and easy access to major highways for convenient commutes. This family-friendly neighborhood is celebrated for its excellent schools, making it an ideal choice for those prioritizing education. North Middletown embraces a close-knit community spirit, evident in local events, parks, and recreational facilities that foster a sense of togetherness. The neighborhood's strategic location ensures proximity to neighboring towns and cities, providing residents with diverse shopping, dining, and entertainment options. Whether you're attracted to family-oriented environments, educational excellence, or a tranquil suburban lifestyle, North Middletown, NJ, promises a delightful living experience. Choose North Middletown as your home and unlock the potential for a fulfilling and balanced lifestyle that seamlessly blends modern comforts with community warmth.

North Middletown - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in North Middletown: $813,100 / County Avg $1,287,100

63%

Avg Taxes in North Middletown: $8,000 / County Avg $13,300

60%

Avg Sq. Ft. in North Middletown: 2,016 / County Avg 2,579

78%

Avg Price per/sqft in North Middletown:$403 / County Avg $499

81%

Avg Walkscore in North Middletown: 37 / County Avg 40

92%

Avg Year Built in North Middletown: 1952 / County Avg 1971

99%

Avg Days on Website in North Middletown: 34 / County Avg 63

54%

North Middletown Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Areas in North Middletown NJ
Middletown
Neighborhoods in North Middletown NJ
North Middletown